Active Members Present at the I.A.F.C. Convention, Chicago

Active Members Present at the I.A.F.C. Convention, Chicago

L.F. Elkins. Chief. Decatur. Ala.

R.B. Hill. Chief. Bessemar. Ala.

E.L. Mathews. Chief. Tuscaloosa. Ala. Walter W. Stephen. Chief. Monsanto Chemical Company. Anniston. Ala.

M.J. Brun, Chief. Fort Smith. Ark.

J. Carmichael. Chief. Little Rock. Ark. J. A. Embree, Chief. Hope. Ark.

William S. Johnson. Chief. S. W. Proving Grounds. Hope. Ark.

J. P. Linebarier. Chief. Ordnance Works. El Dorado. Ark.

Frank H. Smith. Chief. El Dorado. Ark.

Eugene H. Enos, Chief. 20th Century Fox. Los Angeles. Cal.

Howard Heringer. Chief. Rio Vista Cal.

Edward Lamb. Ex-Chief. Stanford Uni vereity. San Francisco. Cal.

William Meinheit. Chief, Berkeley. Cal.

Jay W. Stevens. San Francisco. Cal.

John Stone. Chief. East Vallejo. Cal.

Albert J. Sullivan. Chief. San Francisco. Cal.

J. J. Fitzpatrick. Chief. Pueblo. Colo.

John F. Healy. Chief. Denver. Colo.

F.A. Taylor. Chief. Colorado Springs. Colo.

Thomas F. Cavanaugh. Chief. Waterbury.

T. H. Donnelly. Chief. West Hartford. Conn.

Paul P. Heinz. Chief. New Haven. Conn.

John King. Chief. Hartford. Conn.

Michael W. Lawton. Ex-Chief. State Fire Coordinator. Middletown. Conn.

H. R. Chase. Chief. Miami. Fla.

George E. Hare. Chief. Jacksonville. Fla,

R. N. Hershey. Chief, Lake Worth. Fla.

D.W. Brosnan. Chief. Albany. Ga.

W. T. McKinney. Chief. Rome. Ga.

O. Walton Scott. Chief. Augusta. Ga.

W. C. Thompson. Chief. Athens. Ga.

Max Wiggins. Chief. East Point. Ga.

George W. Bauman. Chief. Lake Forest. Ill.

Thomas D. Blake. Chief. Rockford. Ill. J. Boissenin. Chief. Ottawa. Ill.

Earl E. Cratty. Chief. Galesburg. Ill.

William Fleege. Chief. Lombard. Ill.

Charles J. Foucek. Chief. Napersville, Ill.

Frank W. Freeman. Chief. North Chicago. Ill.

Paul E. Gauthier. Chief. Calumet City. Ill.

Morris Hintt. Chief, Elgin. Ill.

E.C. Haskins. Chief. Highland Park. Ill.

Albert Herring. Chief. Murphysboro. Ill.

G.N. Hofstetter. Chief. Evanston. Ill.

G. M. Houren. Chief. Winnetka. Ill.

James Hrach, Chief. Berwyn. Ill.

Georgo Knol. Chief. Cicero. Ill.

Albert Luedeke. Chief. Freeport. Ill.

Roy H. Marquart. Chief. Kankakee. Ill.

Frank C. McAuliffe. Chief of Patrols. Chicaco. Ill.

F.B. McDowell. Chief. Brookfield. Ill.

Charles Muirhead. Chief. Danville. Ill.

Anthony J. Mullaney. Chief Fire Marshal. Chicago. Ill.

Connel L. Nicol, Chief. Sterling. Ill.

John O. Nygren. Chief. Joliet. Ill.

H. A. Oakes. Chief, LaGrange. Ill.

Charles F. Oetko. Chief. Lombard. Ill.

Paul L. Partridge. Chief. Mt. Vernon. Ill.

E. J. Ryan. Chief. Aurora, Ill.

August Schmidt. Chief. Rock Island. Ill.

E. Schneider. Chief. Libertyville. Ill.

Edward P. Smith. Chief. Great Lakes. Ill.

Rudolph Sonnenberg. North Chicago.

Ill. W. C. Thrun. Chief. Batavia. Ill.

Elmo D. Waters. Chief. Bloomington. Ill.

William C. Watters. Chief. Oak Park. Ill.

Walter Zlbble. Chief. Wilmette. Ill.

Carter Bowser. Chief. Fort Wayne. Ind.

Wilbur A. Cowdrey. Chief. Valparaiso. Ind.

Charles DeVleeschower. Chief. South Bend. Ind.

Harry H. Fulmer, Chief. Indianapolis. Ind.

Thomas King, Chief, Eart Chicago. Ind.

C. C. Lampman. Chief. Whiting. Ind.

Forest Laufraw. Chief. Goshen Ind.

John A. McCracken. Chief. Gary. Ind.

Richard L. Minser. Elkhart. Ind.

E. C. Schultz. La Porte. Ind.

Ollie Weigand. Chief. Whiting. Ind.

Harry E. Williams. Chief. Richmond. Ind.

Earl Byers. Chief. Belle Plaine. Ia.

R. H. Grant. Chief. Fort Dodge. Ia.

B. Kohout. Chief. Cedar Rapids. Ia.

R. G. Kolb. Chief. Boone. Ia.

Charles B. Kuhl, Chief, Sioux City. Ia.

M F. Lunderson, Chief. Oelwin. Ia.

Waldo Merrill. Chief. Council Bluffs. Ia.

Leo J. Miller. Chief. Denison. Ia.

W. L. Philips. Chief. Sac City. Ia.

Daniel H. Shire. Chief. Mason City. Ia.

Charles L. Slade. Chief. Des Moines. Ia.

Ray Tiller. Chief. Waterloo. Ia.

C. W. Brown. Chief. Witchita. Kas.

William J. Cawker. Chief. Topeka. Kans.

Olander Lind. Chief, Kansas City. Kans.

C. J. Henry. Chief. Lexington. Ky.

John H. Krusenklaus. Chief. Louisville.

H. E. Hosier. Chief. Fort Knox. Ky.

Robert A. Bogan. Chief. Baton Rouge. La.

H. E. Cassidy. Bogalusa. La.

S.J. Flores. Chief. Shreveport. La.

A. A. Hanson. Chief. Westwego. La.

J. A. Hebert. Chief. Plaquimine. La.

Fernand Privat, Chief, Ravne. La.

M. G. Riviere, Thibodaux. La.

E. G. Smith. Chief. Bogalusa. La.

John Timlin. Chief. Army Embarkation Depot. New Orleans. La.

O. T. Sanborn. Chief. Portland. Me.

Joseph A. Giammatteo. Chief. Glen Echo. Md.

Seldcn R. Allen. Chief. Brookline.

Benjamin L. Chase. Chief. Haverhill.

william A Floyd. Chief. Winthrop.

Herman K. Gutheim. Chief. Cambridge.

Carl J. Kiessling. Chief. Worcester. Mass.

J. C. McNally. Chief. Somerville. Mass.

Charles Normandin. Chief. American Optical Co., Southbridge. Mass.

Samuel J. Pope. Chief. Boston. Mass.

George Mansfield. Lt. Commander. U. S. N.R.. Fire Marshal. Charlestown Navy Yard. Boston. Mass.

Richard M. Salamone. Chief. Needham. Mass.

Charles F. Stackpole. Chief. Lowell. Mass.

Robert M. Tappen. Chief, Gardner. Mass.

Daniel B. Tierney. Chief. Arlington. Mass.

Gustav Anselm. Chief. Wyandotte. Mich

Frank W. Bender. Jr.. Chief. Suginaw. Mich.

J. C. Benoit. Chief, River Rouge. Mich.

R. W. Bystrom. Chief. Marquette. Mich

Ledgor Chauvin. Chief. Grosse Pointe. Mich.

J. T. Clark. Chief. Milan. Mich.

C. A. Crosier. Chief. Battle Creek. Mich. George F. Dansbury. Chief, Crosse Pointe Farms. Mich.

Don M. Dickerson. Chief. Eloise Hospital. Eloise. Mich.

Hugo R. Delfs. Ex-Chief. Lansing. Mich.

Joseph Fifarek. Chief. Traverse City. Mich.

H. E. Fisher. Chief. Lansing. Mich.

Frank A. Ford. Chief. Highland Park. Mich.

Hank Goody. Chief. Wayne. Mich.

John M. Griffin. Chief. Hamtramck. Mich.

George G. Hill. Chief. Taylor Township. Mich.

R. M. Hitchings. Chief. Flint. Mich. Henry Hoebeke, Chief. Grand Haven. Mich.

A. M. Jaeger. Chief. Ecorse. Mich.

John A. Keefe. Chief. Detroit. Mich

Paul Lefke. Ex-Chief. Lansing. Mich.

W. H. Mitchell. Chief. St. Joseph. Mich.

R. E. Mottesheard, Chief. Dearborn. Mich.

Edward C. Palmer, Chief. Grand Rapids. Mich.

Norman Pritchard. Chief. Ferndale. Mich.

Edward L. Rector. Chief. Grosse Pointe Park. Mich.

T.E. Sanford. Milan. Mich.

Michael J. Scolatti. Chief. Iron Mountain. Mich.

Chris Smith, Chief, Muskegon. Mich.

Frank F. Trombley. Chief. Sault Ste. Marie. Mich.

J. Frank Van Atta. Chief. Kalmuzoo. Mich.

John R. Weber. Chief. East Grand Ranids. Mich.

R. E. Wilson. Chief. Alpena. Mich.

John Wyngarden. Chief. Zealand. Mich.

Ben J. Zahn. Chief. Ann Arbor. Mich.

Napoleon Ayotte, Chief. Hibbing. Minn.

L. H. Clark. Chief. Cloquet. Minn.

C. E. Ginther. Chief. Rochester. Minn.

C. D. Goldsmith. Chief. Duluth. Minn.

J. H. MacWhirter. Chief. Eveleth. Minn.

N. F. Quist. Chief. Virginia. Minn.

Steve Rosener. Chief. Bad Wing. Minn.

William J. Sudeith Chief. St. Paul, Minn

L. Turk. Chief. Chisholm. Minn

Earl A. Traegor. Chief. Minneapolis. Minn.

Joe Williams. Chief. St. Louis Park. Minn.

L. McDonald. Chief. Jackson. Miss.

Joseph F. Hosemann. Chief. Vicksburg. Miss.

Karl Bricker. Chief. St Charles. Mo. C. W. Gabel. St. Louis. Mo.

W. H Gardner. Chief. Fire Patrol. Kansas City. Mo.

Janies William Jackson. Chief. Marreline. Mo.

John B, Jones. Chief. Joplin. Mo,

Otto W. Jordan, Chief. Fire Patrols. St. Louis. Mo.

John T. Lynch. Chief. Kansas City, Mo.

John W. Snider. Chief, Kirkaville. Mo.

L. J. Urbanski. Chief. St. Joseph. Mo.

Lucian B. Smith. Billings. Mont

A. J. Baker. Chief. Lewistown. Mont.

F.W. Donneily, Chief. Ordnance Plant. Grand Island. Neb.

B. P. Hensman. Chief. Hastings. Neb. D. A. O’Connor. Chief, Omaha, Neb.

R. J. Van Fleet. Chief, Nebraska Ordnance Works. Fremont. Neb.

Myron Barbour, Ex-Chief, Long Branch.

Ernest Beckert. Chief. West New York. N. J.

Arthur W. Bilby, Chief, Montclair. N. J.

A.T. Callahan. Chief. Harrison, N. J.

Albert Chamberlain. Chief. Hillside. N. J.

Fred H. Fowler, Chief. Keyport. N. J.

Charles Friedel, Chief. Union City. N. J.

Charles A. McGinley, Chief. East Orange. N. J.

George J. Gmeiner, Chief. Orange. N. J.

Thomas F. Gussner. Chief. Bloomfield. N. J.

James G. Hogan. Chief. Bayonne. N. J.

Arthur C. Jacques. Chief. New Brunswick. N. J.

Harry J. Jarvais. Chief, Elizabeth. N. J.

James T. Keegan, Chief. Salvage Patrols, Newark. N. J.

George P. Lasher. Chief. Edgewater. N. J.

John H. Lennox. Chief. Camden. N. J.

Anton Matovsky. Chief, Deal. N. J.

James F. McGrath, Chief. Cliffside Park, N. J.

George L. Mitchell. Ex-Chief. East Orange, N. J.

Thomas Murray. Chief. Summit. N. J.

William F. O’Neil. Chief. Weehawken. N. J.

Thomas J. Phelan. Chief. Trenton. N. J.

Oliver B. Presley, Ex-Chief, Long Branch, N. J.

Eugene M. Reardon. Chief. Port Monmouth. N. J.

Robert A. Reid, Chief, Belleville. N. J.

Thomas A. Schneider, Chief. Long Branch. N. J.

William G. Wandras. Chief. Kearney. N. J.

Charles G. Burnett, Chief, Newark. N. J.

Richard D. Quinn. Chief. Livingston. N. J.

J.E. Beaman

I. H. Case. Vice-President, FIRE ENGINEERING. New York. N. Y.

George W. Clough. Fire Marshal. Nassau County. N. Y.

Alexis B. Cunneen. Chief. Larchmont. N. Y.

Arthur J. Dillon. Chief. Binghamton. N. Y.

William A. Espy, Chief. Salvage Patrols. New York. N. Y.

S. J. Getman, Chief, Ilion. N. Y.

George Gray, Chief. Garden City. N. Y.

Charles H. Grothe, Ind. Chief, Schenectady. N. Y.

James J. Higgins. Chief, Schenectady. N. Y.

Andrew Hutch. Chief. Nulley, N. Y.

Frederick F. Knight. Chief. North Tonawanda. N. Y.

Frank A. Morrison. Ilion, N. Y.

William A. Muir. Niagara Falls. N. Y.

oseph J. O’Leary. Chief, Greenwood Lake. N. Y.

J. H. O’Neill. Chief. Niagara Falls. N. Y.

C. R. Patterson. Chief. E. Herkimer. N. Y.

Wilbur F. Seaman. Fire Marshal. Hempstead. N. Y.

Fred Shepperd. Editor. FIRE ENGINEERING. New York. N. Y.

R.H. Swanson. Chief. Jamestown. N. Y.

R. E. Thurman. Chief. Frankfort. N. Y.

John J. Tubridy. Chief. Buffalo. N. Y.

H. A. Vincent. Herkimer. N. Y.

Frank W. Bennett. Chief. Durham. N. C.

Sherwood Brockwell. Chief. N. C.

Volunteer Fire Department. Raleigh. N. C.

J. L. Croon. Chief. Wilmington. N. C.

J. C. Fitzgerald. Chief. Asheville. N. C.

W. H. Palmer. Chief, Charlotte. N. C.

Frank D. Shaw. Chief, Greensboro. N. C.

Harold J. Behrens. Chief. Cleves. Ohio

R. M. Clark. Chief. Kent. Ohio

C. A. Delaney. Chief. Lakewood. Ohio

Raymond Earle. Chief. Massillon. Ohio

Grover L. Frock. Chief. Springfield. Ohio

M. W. Gifford. Youngstown. Ohio

James K. Granger. Chief. Cleveland. Ohio

A.L. Headlough. Chief. Plum Brook Ordnance Works, Sandusky. Ohio

Barney J. Houston. Chief. Cincinnati. Ohio

James A. Kirby Chief. Dayton. Ohio

John L. Kessler. Chief. Troy. Ohio

Harry A. King. Chief, East Cleveland. Ohio

V. L. Malloy. Chief. Salem, Ohio

John J. O’Doherty. Lorain. Ohio

James H. Ozias. Dayton. Ohio

Martin K. Schoger, Jr., Cleveland. Ohio

F.T. Schlorf. Chief. Toledo. Ohio

L. P. Seiler. Amychega Falls. Ohio

H. L. Taplinger. Chief. Lima. Ohio

F. C. Vernotzy. Chief. Akron. Ohio

G. A. Goodin. Chief. Muskogee. Okla.

C. C. Jennings. Chief. Tulsa. Okla.

G. R. McAlpine, Chief. Oklahoma City. Okla.

Charles E. Slemp. Ex-Ind. Chief. Oklahoma City. Okla.

Thomas W. Carlon. Chief. Bend. Ore.

Edward Grenfell, Chief. Portland. Ore.

Charles E. Clark. Ex-Chief. Wayne. Pa.

R. A. Cornwall. Ind. Chief, Pittsburgh. Pa.

Hugh Jones. Chief. Edwardsville. Pa.

D. G. Kropf, Chief, Warren. Pa.

Frank Lord. Chief. Clifton Heights. Pa.

C. V. Rodgers. Chief. Ellwood City. Pa.

L. P. Scully. Chief. Erie, Pa.

Charles Smallenberger. Chief. Meadville. Pa.

A. S. Stauffer. Chief. Palmyra. Pa.

Joseph Thuer. Ind. Chief. Mckees Rocks. Pa.

John A. Weber. Chief. Fair Oaks. Pa.

Charles E. Wood. Ex-Ind. Chief. Chester. Pa.

Frank J. Callahan, Chief, Central Falls. R. I.

A. J. Cole. Chief. Woonsocket. R. I.

Thomas H. Cotter, Chief. Providence. R. I.

John A. Savage. Chief. Valley Falls. R. I.

Clarke K. Stedman. Chief, Davlsville. R. I.

Carl E. Hunt. Chief. Sioux Falls. S. D. J. S. Bolinger. Kingsport. Tenn.

C. M. Johnson, Chief, Knoxville, Tenn.

J. Roy Pyle, Chief, Kingsport, Tenn.

Connie O’Sullivan. Chief, Memphis. Tenn.

J. H. Boone. Chief. El Paso, Tex.

C. Cherry. Chief. Ballinger. Tex.

Henry Ginn. Chief. Tyler. Tex.

C. A. Hart. Chief. San Antonio. Tex.

H. F. Lyles. Chief. Houston. Tex.

Hugh Nation. Chief. Crosbyton. Tex.

J. Ray Roe, Ex-Chief. Abilene. Tex.

Robert D. Southerland. Chief. Texas

L. C. Canning. Chief. Midvale. Utah

John W. Clay. Chief. Salt Lake City. Utah

Edward J. Cannon. Chief. Norfolk. Va.

Harry L. Carmines, Chief. Hampton. Va.

James Duncan. Jr., Chief. Alexandria. Va.

J. N. Farmor. Chief. Petersburg. Va.

Julian H. Lipscombe. Chief, Hampton Institute. Hampton. Va.

W. Mullins. Chief. Roanoke, Va.

W. E. Sykes, Chief. Norfolk Navy Yard. Portsmouth. Va.

W. B. Sykes. Chief. Portsmouth. Va.

F.H. Wheeler. Clifton Forge. Va.

C. F. Reinenger. Charleston. W. Va.

M. H. Jordan, Chief. Springfield. Vt.

Donald J. Kelley. Chief. Burlington. Vt

A. H. Koltonski. Chief. Rutland. Vt.

C. V. Bachelle. Chief. Delavan. Wis.

William J. Brady. Chief. Kenosha. Wis.

Charles W. Brandt, Chief. Sheboygan. Wis.

Edwin Bryant, Chief. West Allis. Wis.

Elmer Fairbert, Chief. Beloit. Wis.

Raymond Gee. Chief. S. Milwaukee. Wis.

Fred W. Hartel. Chief. Wauwatosa. Wis.

H.P. Heup. Chief. Nenah. Wis.

George P. McGillan, Chief. Appleton. Wis.

Fred McGlacklin. Chief. La Crosse. Wis

A. C. Miller, Chief. Wisconsin Rapids. Wis.

Frank F. Murphy. Chief, Janesville. Wis.

Arthur J. Rahn. Chief, Two Rivers. Wis

C. A. Rogers. Eau Claire. Wis.

Adolph Schuster. Lame. Wis.

Julius Seiy. Chief. Cudahy. Wis

Lawrence E. Smith. Chief. Eau Claire. Wis.

Peter Steinkellner. Chief. Milwaukee. Wis.

Peter Wild. Chief. Waukesha. Wis.

W. P. Payne. Chief. Spokane. Wash.

L. W. Graves. Ex-Chief, OCD. Washington, D. C.

Roi B. Woolley. Ex-Chief. OCD. Washington. D. C.

James Armstrong, Chief. Kingston. Ont.

I. H. Banton, Toronto. Ont.

B.Beaulieu. Chief. Quebec. Que.

D. Boulden. Chief. Winnipeg. Man.

L. Arthur Busch, St. Catharines. Ont.

Jack de Graves. Vancouver, B. C.

James MacGregor, Chief. Edmonton, Alta. A. Michel

Alex Munroe, Chief. Victoria. B. O . Raymond E. Pare, Chief. Montreal. Que. George Sinclair. Chief. Toronto. Ont.

J. C. Tremblay

A. E. Woods, Chief, York Township. Ont.

Associate Members

S. L. Arnott. Toronto. Ont.

F.D. Bacon, Detroit. Mich.

B. D. Barton, American-Marsh Pumps. Inc.. Battle Creek. Mich.

Charles W. Bird, Mine Safely Appliance Co., Pittsburgh, Pa.

Lester H. Brenner, Captain. U. S. Army. Memphis. Tenn.

V. H. Brown. Vancouver, B. C.

Fred H. Brune. Chicago. Ill.

Claude Bryant. Milwaukee. Wis.

Thomas M. Burton. D. B. Smith & Co., Utica, N. Y.

Emmet H. Byrne, Batt. Chief. Bureau of Fire Education. Cleveland. Ohio

Harry J. Callahan. Dep. Chief & Drillmaster. Detroit. Mich.

Ray A. Carlo, Detroit. Mich.

William J. Carroll. Rockwood Sprinkler Company. Worcester. Mass.

H. G. Cavanagh. American District Telegraph Co., New York. N. Y.

C. R. Chelberg, Rosemont, Minn.

David Clawson. Winnipeg. Man.

L. C. Cotton, Baltimore, Md.

Emmet P. Cox, Indianapolis, Ind.

L. J. Creaser. American-LaFrance-Foamite Corp., Boston, Mass.

L. N. Curtis. Oakland, Cal.

William J. Dahlgren. Evanston. Ill.

Robert P. Daley, McKees Rocks. Pa. James L. Danks, OCD. Washington. D.C.

Roy G. Davis, Toledo. Ohio

Edward S. Dolan. St. Louis Sponge Co., St. Louis. Mo.

Fred E. Duemling. Grosse Pointe. Mich.

J. O. Eaves, Atlanta, Ga.

Jack Elia. El Dorado. Ark.

Benjamin M. Ellis, Ellis Fire Apparatus Co., Boston, Mass.

R. C. Engels. Larchmont, N. Y.

Art Espey. Head Instructor, Firemen’s Training Program, Harrisburg, Pa.

James M. Finan, Elizabeth. N. J.

Frank J. Finerty. Elwood. Ill.

George E. Fischer, Minneapolis. Minn.

James A. Flynn. Pottter Manufacturing Company. Chicago. Ill.

George Fox. Toronto. Canada

A. J. Gilleo. Eureka Fire Hose Div.,

U. S. Rubber Company. Detroit. Mich.

Tom Gillespie. Detroit. Mich.

Clarence Goldsmith. Consultant. OCD. Washington. D. C.

L. E. Goodman. Peter Pirsch & Sons Co., Kenosha. Wis.

Joseph H. Green. Eureka Fire Hose Division. U. S. Rubber Co., New York. N. Y.

K. Hanley. Hanley Engineering Service. Prospect, Ohio

Lee Hardy, Dayton. Ohio

James J. Hassett. Kent State University. Kent. Ohio

J. H. Havens, Columbus. Ohio

T. Hosty. Chicago. Ill.

F. J. Hozenmiller, Philadelphia. Pa.

L. M. Hutchins. Safety Research Institute. New York. N. Y.

G. Jackson. Chicago. Ill.

W. H. Johnson, New York. N. Y.

Harry F. Johnston. Milwaukee. Wis.

R. G. Joyner. Eureka Fire Hose Div.,

U.S. Rubber Co., Dallas. Tex.

R. W. Joyner. Eureka Fire Hose Div.,

U. S. Rubber Co., Dallas. Tex.

Joseph L. Kelley, Fire Equipment Dealer. Pawtucket. R. I.

S. G. Laugher, Pres., Akron Brass Mfg.

Co., Wooster. Ohio Richard M. Lawless. Chicago

Louis A. Lehr. Chicago. Ill.

J. M. Love. Akron Brass Mfg. Company. Wooster. Ohio

John M. Mahoney, Depy. Fire Marshal. Indianapolis, Ind.

J. P. Maloney. Pyrene Mfg. Co., Newark. N. J.

G. Markel. Port Knox. Ky.

H. W. Marsland. Chicago. Ill.

John F. Martyn, Jamestown. N. Y.

Edward McCarthy. The Gamewell Co.,

Newton. Mass.

William E. McGlyn, Kearney. N. J.

Clarence T. McGraw. Pres., Circul. Air Corp., Jackson. Mich.

E.W. McKay. Elyria. Ohio

Arthur Myers. Atlas Safety Equip. Co., New York. N. Y.

G.N. Paris. Tulsa. Okla.

G. H. Parker. Louisville. Ky.

George L. Peterson. Fort Morgan. Colo.

B.Philbrick. Pres., The Gamewell Co., Newton, Mass.

Peter Pirsch, Pres., Peter Pirsch Sons Co., Kenosha. Wis.

W. R. Pirsch, Peters Pirsch Sons Co., Kenosha. Wis.

Leo Polzin. Appleton. Wis.

R. G. Pulver. John Bean Mfg. Co., Lansing. Mich.

J. Raleigh, Cicero, Ill.

C. R. Raynes, Dallas, Ill.

Arnold C. Renner. East Lansing. Mich.

George J. Richardson. International Assn. of Fire Fighters. Washington. D. C.

William R. Ringrose, Murray, Utah

E. M. Rhoades. Eureka Fire Div., U. S. Rubber Co., Chicago. Ill.

James C. Rodgers. Hempstead. N. Y.

Edward C. Rumsey, Ex-Supt. of Apparatus. Detroit. Mich.

James J. Ryan. Rockwood Sprinkler Co., Worcester. Mass.

Jerry Ryan. Omaha. Neb.

John J. Ryan. Omaha. Neb.

Glenn T. Scott. American La FranceFoamite Corp., Kansas City. Mo.

W. J. Scott, K. C. Fire Marshal, Toronto, Ont.

J. C. Schellin. Pres., Wooster Brass Mfg. Co., Wooster. Ohio

R. G. Schiffler. Elkhart Brass Mfg. Co., Elkhart. Ind.

William O. Schleinitz Pres., Dayton Fire Equip. Co., Dayton. Ohio

A. B. Seigrried, General-Detroit Corp., Detroit. Mich.

H. E. Smith. Chicago. Ill.

Peter P. Smith

William A. Smith. Haddonfield. N. J.

H. Spain. Pres., Seagrave Corp., Columbus, Ohio

L. Spangenberg. Wellesley Hills. Mass

Frank Starkel, Dept. State Fire Marshal. Hartford, Conn.

Lester Stevenson. Seagrave Corp., Columbus. Ohio

C. D. Stewart. American-LaFrance-Foamite Corp., Port Washington.

Frank F. Stover, The Gamewell Co., Chicago, Ill.

A. G. Sullivan, Buffalo Fire Appliance Co., Buffalo. N. Y.

H.Louis Stettler. Jr.. Akron Brass Mfg. Co., Wooster. Ohio

R. B. Sargent, Hale Fire Pump Co., Conshohocken, Pa.

M. E. Sweeney. Pittsburgh, Pa.

G. Tatnall. Chicago, Ill.

Van L. Taylor. Lincoln. Neb.

J. F. Tilt. Lt, U. S. N. R.

Roy S. Timmerman, Atlanta Ga.

Hubert W. Tracy. American Fire EquipCo., Boston. Mass.

Arthur J. Troup. Cristobal. C. I.

Sidney L. Ulrich. Peoria, Ill.

Edward G. Weed. Pyrene Mfg. Co., Newark, N. J.

O. C. Wipper. Raleigh. N. C.

Edward E. Wischer. Milwaukee. Wis.

W. W. Withers. American -LaFranceFoamite Corp., Washington. D. C.

Hubert Walker, American -LaFranceFoamite Corp., Elmira. N. Y.

Fred Waterous. Waterous Company, St. Paul. Minn.

D. J. Woll. Minneapolis. Minn.

John Yandura, Trenton. N. J.

G. S. Yerley, Portland. Ore.

No posts to display