Newly Elected Fire Chiefs

Newly Elected Fire Chiefs

BARRON, WIS.—Ben Becker.

BURLINGTON, WIS. -MORRIS Schneider, (re-elected).

BROKEN BOW, NEB.-G. Kindness.

PURCELL, Okla.—Henry Krapf.

MANCHESTER. Ta.—E. W. Williams.

WAUNAKEE, WIS.—W. J. Flatman.

ST. JAMES, Minn.—C. T. Crowley.

ROCK RAPIDS, Ia.—John Theilman, (re-elected).

HALESITE. N. Y.—Hewlett Johnson.

ELECTRA, TEX.-R. E. Greenway.

MCCLUSKY, N. D.—James F. Dunn.

ROSF.BURG, Ore.—James Fletcher, Jr. (re-elected).

HOOSICK FALLS, N. Y.—John J. Shea (re-clected).

NANTY-GLO, Pa.—C. R. Filling.

NORTH PELHAM, N. Y.—D. Amato.

AKRON. N. Y.—Glenn Gudridge.

SAC CITY, IA.-J. L. Figi (reelected).

FAIRPORT. N. Y. —Bert Stevens (reelected).

WAUCOMA, IA. V. C. Willis.

CANOVA. S. I). S. E. Strobel.

ITASCA, TEX. Frank Davis.

SHEFFIELD, IA. Frank Baxter.

NEWELL. Ia.—W. A. Olsen.

DENISON, I A. A. Dannels.

NEW PORT RICHEY, Fla.—George Holbrook.

BEACH, N. D.—A. J. Gilman.

CHAPMAN, NEB. II. Wilhelmi.

MONTICBLLO. Ill.—Robert Hubbard.

CORNING. IA.—John Nevius, (reelected).

JANESVILLE. Minn.—Frank Morrill, (re-elected).

A MERY. Wis.—Charles Johnson.

CARVER. Minn.—Frank Bachmeyer (re-elected).

RICHMOND, Wis.—Wm. Sandgren (re-elected).

SHELBY, Ia.—O. N. Croft.

ST. LOUIS PARK, Minn.—J. Williams.

MONTROSE. Pa.—R. Jewett.

HUBBARD, Ore.—C. E. Thompson.

SHELTON. Neb.—T. G. Tritt (reelected).

LE ROY, N. Y.—Howard H. Carmichael.

NOONAN, N. D. Elmer Larson (reelected).

COLTON, S. D. E. Lifto.

SAYREVII.LK, N. J. Frank Kosh.

BELLE PLUNK. IA.—A. Rorttmer.

NEPTUNR CITY, PA.—Forrest Cottrell.

AVON. N. J -Albert Reid.

ABINGTON, ILL Harry Eldridge.

Newly Elected Fire Chiefs

3

Newly Elected Fire Chiefs

SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO, Cal.— John Costa.

MILWAUKEE. ORE.-C. C. Miller.

OXFORD JUNCTION, IA.—Art Fintchey.

LE MARS, Ta.—Herman Becker.

ALLIANCE, NEB.—Ward Hall (reelected).

RICH WOOD, W. VA.-A. B. Campbell (re-elected).

MARLBORO, MASS.&emdash Henry A. Brown.

EVERSON, Wash.—Clyde F. Reed.

MORNING SUN, Ia.—It. E. Morrison.

MARENGO, ILL.-—W. Arlington.

GREEN ISLAND, N. Y.—11. Holloway.

AVONDALE. Pa.—Harvey M. Cook.

WAGNER, S. D.—Frank Thompson (re-elected).

SEQUIM, Wash.—M. P. Button.

HARVARD, NEB.-A. Hitch.

EAST RANDOLPH, N. Y.—Russell K. Barber.

OCEANSIDE, CAL.-E. E. White.

MATLOCK, IA.-J. Vant Hul.

WARREN, R. I.—W. A. Monast, (re-elected).

BLISS, N. Y.— F. T. James.

Watertown, Minn., Proud of Their New Apparatus The volunteer fire department of Watertown. Minn., are prjud of their new Nott Universal fire apparatus which his been placed in service comparatively recently. They have done some good work with their new apparatus.

Howe Pumpers Shipped to Pennsylvania Towns—Howe pumpers have been sold to Valencia and Nicholson, Pa.

Jeffersonville, Ohio, to Purchase Apparatus—Bonds will he issued to finance the purchase of fire apparatus in Jeffersonville, Ohio.

Bradford Pa., Asked to Purchase Apparatus—A petition was presented to the council of Bradford. Pa., asking the city to purchase a modern fire apparatus.