OLD MEMBERS IN ATTENDANCE

OLD MEMBERS IN ATTENDANCE

CHIEFS

S. A. Middleton, Birmingham, Ala.

J. I. Reeder, Bessemer, Ala.

C. S. McCosker, Mobile, Ala.

W. J. Nemeck, Douglas, Ariz.

B. W. Norton, Bisbee, Ariz.

M. J. Brun, Fort Smith, Ark.

Chas. S. Hafer, Little Rock, Ark.

John F. Healy, Denver, Colo.

P. D. McCurry, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Henry H. Heilman. Waterbury, Conn.

H. W. Parker, Stamford, Conn.

D. B. Mercer, Westville. Conn.

D. E. Johnson, Bridgeport, Conn.

Jt hn C. Moran, Hartford, Conn.

Wm. R. Coleman. Miami. Fla.

W. M. Matthews, Tampa. Fla.

J. T. McNulty, St. Petersburg, Fla.

H. R. Chase. Miami, Fla.

A. J. Land. Columbus, Ga.

F. G. Reynolds, Augusta, Ga.

G. W. McDorman. Athens. Ga.

D. W. Brosr.an, Albany, Ga.

J. Albert Sharp. Rome. Ga.

N. T. Peirce, Xenia, Ill.

M. J. Peterson, Galesburg, Ill.

N V. Holmes (Marshal, Sears-Roebuck Co.), Chicago, Ill.

A. C. Seeger (Marshal, Armour & Co.), E. St. Louis. Ill.

Thomas O’Connor, Chicago. Ill.

M. S. Philip, Chicago Heights, Ill.

C. W. Royce, Joliet, Ill.

Tim Donahue. East St. Louis, Ill.

A. M. Hofstetter, Evanston, Ill.

Peter Jacobs, Springfield, Ill.

John Q. Hawk, Moline, Ill.

Jos. Boissenin, Ottawa, Ill.

Wilfrid Grant, Gary, Ind.

William Nill. Hammond, Ind.

Carl E. Evinger, Terre Haute, Ind.

Wm. A. Crerar. Marion, Ind.

Irving W. Sibrel, South Bend, Ind.

Charles E. Slundt. Michigan City, Ind.

Louis E. Strack, New Albany, Ind.

Wm. Curran. Indianapolis. Ind.

Clyde A. Spencer, East Chicago. Ind.

Edward Shauman. Kokomo. Ind.

James Dunlevy, Evansville. Ind.

Ji hn E. Loucks. Indianapolis, Ind.

W. A. Mohrbacher, Cedar Rapids, Ia.

Peter Dcnger. Davenport, Ia.

I. H. McCracken. Oskaloosa, Ia.

Geo. M. Kellogg. Sioux City. Ia.

F. G. Hitchrock. Council Blufifs, Ia.

Joseph Hanlon, Topeka. Kan.

Geo. T. Mohrbacher. Marysville, Kan.

John Compton, Atchison, Kan.

Wm. F. Reinisch. Lawrence, Kan.

W. A. Bucl. Parsons, Kan.

John McNarry. Kansas City. Kan.

Frank Brandenburg. Arkansas City, Kan.

A. J. Stout. Hutchinson, Kan.

W. A. Jesse, Lexing on, Ky.

Arnold Neuensch wander, Louisville, Ky.

Ed. Griffith. Covington, Ky.

Frank R. Roddy, Monroe, La.

P. T. Burke. New Orleans, La.

L. Pujol, New Orleans, La.

C. O’Brien. Shreveport. La.

Almus D. Butler, Portland, Me.

M. W. Gordon, Baltimore. Md.

E. F. Sh’rt. Baltimore. Md.

Walter H. Peirce. Arlington, Mass.

Geo. L. Johnson. Waltham, Mass.

T. G. Toomey, Boston. Mass.

James M. Casey, Cambridge, Mass.

W. C. Shepard, Pittsfield. Mass.

Edw. F. Dahill. New Bedford, Mass.

W. E. Cade, Wakefield. Mass.

W. H. Daggett, Springfield. Mass.

Wm. F. Daley, Brockton, Mass.

W. B. Randlett, Newton, Mass.

Philip Partenheimer. Greenfield, Mass.

E. T. Jewett, Waltham, Mass.

F. W. Peabody, Albion, Mich.

Edward H. Price, Flint. Mich.

C. H. Crampton. Bay City. Mich.

C. H. Russell. Kalamaroo, Mich.

Hugo R. Delfs, Lansing. Mich.

N. Belfy, Muskegon. Mich.

Frank Shaller, Port Huron. Mich.

Wm. McGraw, Detroit. Mich.

Geo. Boughner, Grand Rapids. Mich.

James Stickncy. Virginia. Minn.

C. W. Ringer. Minneapolis. Minn.

Frank Whitmore (Supt. Fire Ins.. P. and S. Corps), St. Louis. Minn.

J. Randall, Duluth. Minn.

Henry C. Devlin, St. Paul, Minn.

Wm. E. Cudmore. Rochester, Minn.

Wm. Neilon, Eveleth. Mirn.

A. J. McAlpin, Chisolm, Minn.

Chas. Mclllhargey. Hibbing, Minn.

Thos. R. Johnstone. Chicago. Ill.

J. W. Wilks. Vicksburg. Miss.

E.V. Donovan. Greenville, Miss.

A. F. Potter. Hattiesburg, Miss.

J. D. Donohue, Clarksdale. Miss.

Alex. Henderson, Kansas City, Mo.

W. R. Price. Springfield, Mo.

Jas. T. O’Donnell. St. Louis. Mo.

Wm. G. Panzer, St. Louis. Mo.

J. C. Kgner. Kansas City. Mo.

P. P. Kane. St. Joseph. Mo.

W H. Paul, Sedalia. Mo.

Robert Lewis, Humphrey, Neb.

Chas. H. French, Manches ter, N. H.

D. C. Christian, Durham. N. C.

M. M. Wallace, Charlotte. N. C.

Sherwood Brockwell. Raleigh, N. C.

Chas. D. Farmer, Raleigh. N. C.

Chas. Schnibben, Wilmington, N. C.

J. H. Kelley, Grafton, N. D.

W. C. Green, Concord, N. H.

H. Abbot Griffcn. White Plains. N. Y.

John W. McCarthy, Corning, N. Y.

John H. Espey, Elmira, N. V.

John Kenlon, New York, N. Y.

Howard S. Rodgers, Jamestown, N. Y.

Otto F. Utz, Niagara Falls, N. Y.

James J. Mulcahey. Yonkers, N. Y.

A. H. Lyon, Binghamton, N. Y.

John Mack, Glen Falls, N. Y.

T. F. Ryan, Syracuse, N. Y.

Gen. Fire Marshal James McFall, SecretaryEx-Chief H. F. McGee, DirectorChief Frank G. Reynolds, Second Vice-President

Chas. Little, Rochester, N. Y.

John Carlson. Jr.. Depew, N. Y.

James O. Sehwank, New York. N, Y.

Aug. Ger stung. Elizabeth. N. J.

Fred E. Williams. Montclair, N. J.

George E. Koeber, Bloomfield. N. J.

James J. Sheehan, West Orange, N. J.

Alfred Davis, Bayonr.c, N. J.

Geo. S Mitchell, East Orange, N. J.

Wm. F. Ingold, Edgewater, N. J.

Wm. Ziegicr. Hackensack, N. J F C. Decker. Westfield, N. J.

R. H. Bowker, Passaic, N. J.

Harry J. Francis, New Brunswick. N. J.

A. D. Jennings, Plainfield, N. J

Roger Boyle, Jersey City, N. J.

Paul J. Moore, Newark, N. J.

Chas L. Nickerson, Wildwood. N. J.

A. T. Callahan, Harrison, N J.

James W. Bennett, Trenton. N. J.

Peter Carter, Camden. N. J.

Ernest G. Beckert, West New York. N. J.

William H. Matthews, Orange, N. J

Samuel F. Hunter, Springfield, Ohio.

Joseph H. Speddy, Lakewood, Ohio.

Philip J. Harty, Youngstown. Ohio.

Jenkin Daniels, Columbus, Ohio.

Jno. E. Casey, Cleveland, Ohio.

R. O. Mesnar, Canton, Ohio.

Mark H. Kessler, Oklahoma City, Okla.

Geo. Gattin, Chickasha. Okla.

Chas. Slemp, Anadarko, Okla.

Chas. L. Chapman, Muskogee, Okla.

H, C. Alder, Tulsa, Okla.

B. F. Dowell, Portland, Ore.

H. Geo. Gillespie, Brockville, Canada.

John Aitkin. London, Ontario, Canada.

Jas. Armstrong, Kingston, Out.

J. Fowler, Sudbury, Ont.. Canada.

B. T. Cooper, New Brighton, Pa

Wm. H. Murphy. Philadelphia, Pa.

Wm. Bennett, Pittshurgh. Pa.

C. H. Henderson, Hridford, Pa.

R. A. Irvine, Sharon, Pa.

Fred Vanderholt, Sharis, Pa.

C. Y. Hendrickson Altoona, Pa.

J. M. Duerner. Frie, Pa.

Frank Hochreiter. Wilkes. Barre, Pa.

Richard Timmins. Beaver Falls. Pa.

Frank J. Connery. New Castle, Pa.

J. W. Miles, Williamsport, Pa.

A. J. Cote. Woonsocket, R. I.

Reuben S. Weeks, Providence. R. I.

Irving F. Patt. Central Falls. R. I.

Clinton A. Wilbur, Central Falls, R. I.

H. B. Wells, Newberry, S. C.

W. J. May, Columbia. S. C.

Will McLaughlin, Watertown, S. D.

Wm. A. Sloan, Sioux Falls, S. D.

Sam B. Boyd, Knoxville, Tenn.

W. M. Toomey. Chattanooga, Tenn.

Ed. Wall. Covington, Tenn.

M. P. Conroy, Memphis. Ienn.

J. L. Daglish, Tyler, Texas.

T. S. Wright, Temple, Texas.

C. L. Wolward, Austin, Texas.

Jno. Wray El Paso, Texas.

Jno, Rowney Greenville. Texas.

W. E. Bidecker. Fort Worth, Texas.

G. A. Graves, Ogden. Utah.

Wm H. Bywater. Salt Lake, Utah,

U. H. Joynes, Richmond. Va.

R F. McLaughlin. Norfolk. Va.

W. L. Sandidge, Lynchburg. Va.

Wm. R. Trotter. Sheboygan. Wis.

F L. Stetson, Seattle. Wash.

T. A. Clancy. Milwaukee, Wis,

Geo. P. McGillan. Appleton. Wis.

Fred G. M. Giachlrn, La Cross, Wis.

James P. Welsh. Eau Claire, Wis.

John Sweeney, Green Bay, B Wis.

P. G. Hoyt. Cheyenne, Wyo.

T. Joe Cahill, Cheyenne, Chcyenm Wyo.

Oscar Hicstand, Caspar, Wyo.

NATIONAL BOARD EIRE UNDERWRITERS

A. C. Hutson C. T. Bissell

P C. Charnock G. D. Suter

Geo. F. Hoag

K.W. Adkins. Missouri Inspection Bureau.

J. H. Johnson and E. J. Stewart, Kansas Inspection Bureau.

G. H. Parker, Mgr., Ky. Actuarial Bureau, Louisville, Ky.

Albert Clemens, Eng., Ky. A. Bureau, Louisville. Ky.,

H. E. Newell, Advisory Eng. and Fire Prevention Construction.

Jay W. Stevens. San Francisco, Cal.

HONORARY LIFE MEMBERS

I. F. Pearce, ex-Chief, Columbus. Ga.

H. F. Magee, ex-Chief. Dallas, eTxas.

W. B. Cummings. ex-Chief, Atlanta, Ga.

LIFE MEMBERS

Bob Many, Boston, Mass.

PRESS

J. T. Dix, Western Mgr., Amer. City, Chicago. 111.

I. H. Case. Fire and Water Engineering. New York. N. Y.

STATE ASSOCIATIONS

C. O’Brien, State Delegate, Louisiana State Firemen’s Association, Louisiana.

K.F. Heyer. Delegate. Texas State Association. Cuero, Texas.

W. E. Cade, Delegate. Massachusetts State Firemen’s Association.

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS

L.T. Hussey, State Fire Marshal, Topeka, Kan.

Chas. B. Ellis, Deputy State Fire Marshal. Holton, Kan.

Frank A. Mcloor, Deputy State Fire Marshal. Topeka. Kan.

Wm. H. Wild, Marine Eng. Dept., Gen. Elec. Co.. Schenectady, N. Y.

S. H. Katz, Bureau of Mines, Pittsburgh, Pa.

John P. Ahrens, Ahrens-Fox Fire Eng. Co., Cincinnati, Ohio.

Jas. W. Buell, Gen. Elec. Co., Chicago, Ill.

Howard B. Allen, Auto Mechanician. Pittsburgh, Pa.

Dr. Harry M. Archer, N. Y. Fire Dept., New York. N. Y.

Al. c. Bickham. Alderman, Ewing. S. D.

Chas. Berst, Atlanta, Ga.

S. P. Blanc, Eureka Fire Hose Mfg. Co., Denver. Colo.

Clay Baird. Bi-Lateral F. H. Co., Chicago, Ill.

J. I. Banash, New York, N. Y.

O. F. Beutell, American-LaFrance. New York. N. Y.

William F. Beggins. Deputy Chief F. D., New York, N. Y.

Frank M. Clements, Gamewell Fire Alarm Tel. Co., San Francisco. Cal.

M. H. Collins. Rensselaer Valve Co., Troy, N. Y.

J. L. Call. Secretary, Fire Dept., St. Joseph, Mo.

James E. Chalfant, American-LaFrance, York, Pa.

Harry L. Cramer. 58 W. Wash. St.. Chicago. Ill.

Joseph Crawley. Deputy Chief, Fire Dept.. New York. N. Y.

A. G. Crouse, Columbus, Ohio.

Harry W. Devine. Chicago. III.

Adolph Dobke. Fabric Fire Hose Co., New York.

I. E. Davies, Goodyear Tire Co.. Akron. Ohio. John J. Daniels, L. I. City, N. Y.

O. S. Doolittle. Chicago. III.

Chas. H. Fox, Ahrens-Fox F. E. Co., Cincinnati, Ohio.

A. D. Fancher, Binghamton. N. Y.

Wm. Grether, Grether Fire Equipment Co.. Dayton, Ohio.

G. W. Gordon, Larkin Mfg. Co.. Dayton. Ohio.

L.M. Gosney, Atlanta, Ga.

James J. Henry, New York. N. Y.

J. M. Hardy. Eureka Fire Hose Co., Boston. Mass. A. B. House, New York, N. Y.

A. C. Hopper, Dallas. Texas.

R D. Hazzard, American-LaFrance. New York.

R. W. Joyner. Dallas. Texas.

Wm. L. Knight, Atlanta. Ga.

A. G. Long, Portland. Ore.

Chief Larkin, New York, N. Y.

Wm. E. Lee. Columbus, Ohio.

Chas. F. Maulen, Dallas, Texas.

E. H. Milliken, Sewell Cushion Wheel Co.. Boston, Mass.

Some of the Delegates and Gueses in Attendance at the Convention of the International onal Association of Fire Engineers, at Kansas City, Mo., June 24 to June 27, 1919

A. C. Mecklenburg, Stutz High Duty Fire Engine Co., Indianapolis. Ind.

James G. Matheny, Kansas City, Mo.

Richard J. Marshall. New York, N. Y.

Chas. H. Meigs. Foamite, New York, N. Y.

Henry McCall, St. Paul, Minn.

J. C. McDonnell, Chicago, Ill.

T. W. McNeill, Dayton Rubber Mfg. Co.. Dayton, O.

W. W. O’Connor. New Orleans, La.

J. S. Proctor, Atlanta, Ga.

C. B. Payne, Atlanta. Ga.

Julius Pearse, Denver. Colo.

W. T. Rischert, C. G. Braxmar Co., New York.

Jas. J. Rafter, Atlanta, Ga.

V. M. Robinson, Robinson F. A. Co., St. Lauis, Mo.

Frank B. Shattuck, Columbus. Ohio.

H.B. Spain, Seagrave Co.. Columbus, Ohio.

Frank F. Stover, Gamewell F. A. Tel. Co.. Chicago. Ill.

R. G. Shulze, Fort Wayne. Ind.

E. R. Townsend. Chicago. III.

G.G. Thomas, Toronto. Ontario, Canada.

D. A. Woodhouse. Woodhouse Mfg. Co., N. Y.

Otto Wagner. Elizabeth, N. J.

E. C. Watson, Chicago. III.

Franklin H. Wentworth, Secretary, Nat’l Fire Protection Association, Boston, Mass.

W. S. Winnard, Columbus, Ohio.

Edward J. Worth. New York, N. Y.

Joseph A. Webber, American-LaFrance, Boston, Mass.

W. O. Winfrey. Dallas, Texas.

Previous articleImportant Case Decided Against City
Next articleFIRE AND WATER ENGINEERING

No posts to display