Those Who Attended the Chiefs’ Convention

Those Who Attended the Chiefs’ Convention

HONORARY (ACTIVE)

Stevens, Jay W., San Francisco, Cal,

Cobb, Geo. F., Boston, Mist.

Case, I. H., FIRE ENGINEERING, N. Y.

Shepperd, Fred., FIRE ENGINEERIN, N. Y.

ACTIVE MEMBERS (CHIEFS AND FIRE MARSHALS)

ALABAMA

Andrews, Waller, Jackson.

Beatty, E. C., Tuscaloosa.

Blakey, John W., Selma.

Green. S. T., Gadsden.

Hill, L. B., Bessemer.

Ingram, C. L., Montgomery.

Martin, E. E., Boaz.

Middleton, S. A., Ex-Chief, Birmingham.

Milam, R. M., Huntsville.

Nolan, W. F., Bessemer.

Plott, A. R , Opelika.

Rainwater, D. C, Anniston.

Reeder, J. I., Gadsden.

Rehn, Gus, Mobile.

Rodgers, R. B., Demopolis.

Sorher, W. H., Decatur.

Straiton, William S. (State Fire Marshal), Montgomery.

Stringer, E. G. Talladega.

White, Donald, Florence.

Zigler, J. E., Dothan.

Akin, J. L., Birmingham.

ALBERTA CANADA

Dutton, A., Edmonton, Alberta.

ARKANSAS

Hafer, Charles S., Little Rock.

BRITISH COLUMBIA

Thompson, C. W., Vancouver.

CALIFORNIA

Coop, Earnest F., Pasadena.

Herald, George H., Los Angeles.

Scott, R. J., Los Angeles.

Stevens. Jay W., San Francisco.

COLORADO

McCartin, P. D., Colorado Springs.

CONNECTICUT

Bogradus, George W., Norwalk.

Burns, T. F., Bridgeport.

Heitman, Henry H., Waterbury.

Hayes. John H., Bristol.

Reif, Lawrence E., New Haven.

Noble, W. J., New Britain.

CUBA

Diaz, Leopoldo, Havana De Vilpegas.

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

O’Connor, Thomas, Washington.

DELAWARE

Lutz, William J., Wilmington.

FLORIDA

Altwater, A. C., Sebring.

Anderson, William R., Fort Myers.

Beville, E. F. Gainsville.

Bicker, W. R., Pensacola.

Cleveland. M. N. Tampa.

Cody, John. Fort Lauderdale.

Dean, W. M., Orlando.

Edwards. Steve, Quincey.

Haney, T. W., Jacksonville.

Hershey, R. N., Lake Worth.

Hensbaw, E. E.. New Smyrna.

Holbrook, G. S., New Port Richey.

MacMillan, H. R., Jacksonville.

Mims. R. E., Fort Pierce.

McNultv, St. Petersburg.

Peck, S. W., Ocala.

Pfander, Ralph B., Winterhaven.

Pinder, Ralph B., Key West.

Roberts, Edward J., Miami.

Schultz, Elmer, Jr., Palm Beach.

Smith, Horace, South Jacksonville.

Stephenson, I. S., Miami Beach.

Townsend, C. P., St. Augustine.

GEORGIA

Brosnnn, D. W., Albany.

Cook, T. M., Jr., Valdosta.

Copeland, D. B., Columbus.

Corless, C. W., LaGrange.

Cummings, W. B., Atlanta.

Gilbert, H. A., Newman.

Harrison, T. H., Brunswick.

Hayes, J. B., Americus.

Higgins, W. M., Statesboro.

Hunt, G. B., Moultrie.

Kenney. S. W., Dawson.

Mewhorn, T. L. College Park.

Mills, Ben L., Cartersville.

Monroe, John H., Savannah.

Rich, H. B., Bambridge.

Porter, J. E., Thomasville.

Powell, J. J., Griffin.

Taylor, W. L., Rome.

Taylor, A. L., Rome.

Valientyne, Thomas, Savannah.

HONOLULU, HAWAII

Fogarty, E. P. (Territorial Fire Marshall, Honolulu.

ILLINOIS

Blake, Thomas D., Rockford.

Cater, John E., Galesburg.

Ely, John, Champaign.

Funderburk, W. H., Springfield.

Gamber, John C., Evanston.

Goldsmith, C., Chicago.

Herring, Albert, Murphysboro.

Hcinkc. Alfred. Dolton.

Henryson, E. F., Elgin.

Hofstetter. A. N., Evanston.

Haskins, E. C., Highland Park.

Houren, G. M., Winnetka.

Lind, Peter, Cairo.

Philip, M. S. Chicago Heights.

McKenzie. M., Chicago.

Zibble, W. H., Wilmette.

INDIANA

Alford, Charles G., Anderson.

Champion, William D., Goshen.

Curran, William J., Indianajjolis.

Johnstone, Thomas R., Ex-Chief, Indianapolis.

Knohlock, R. A., South Bend.

Loucks, John C., Indianapolis.

Lampman, C. C., Whiting.

McCabe, Archie, Muncie.

Miller, E. E., Richmond.

Miller, Frank H., Terre Haute. Newton, A., East Chicago.

Nill, William, Hammond.

Parkey, Frank, Gary.

Potts, Marshall, Mishawaka.

Reilly, Philip, New Albany.

Stalhut, T. C., Fort Wayne. Vochcll, Harry E., Indianapolis.

IOWA

Fisher, Joe, Dubuque.

Kellog, George M., Sioux City.

Morris, L. R., Ames.

Shire, E. H., Mason City.

Tiller, Ray, Waterloo.

KANSAS

Buell, W. A., Parsons.

Lind. Olander. Kansas City.

McCall, H. H., Wichita.

Noble, P. L., Manhattan.

Reinisch, W. F., Lawrence.

Stout. A. J., Hutchinson.

Waidelich, Joseph, Topeka.

KENTUCKY Adama, J. H., Louisville.

Cureton, E. E., Owensboro.

Farmer, J. Y. Madisonville. Hensely, B. B., Ashland.

Roberts. Lee, Fulton.

Shely, B. F., Lexington.

Schroder, John F., Covington.

Wall, Ed, Covington.

LOUISIANA

Baumgarten, Fred A., Lake Charles.

Bogan, R. A., Baton Rouge.

Eastman, A. O., Jennings.

Evans, John M., New Orleans.

Flores, S. J., Shrevenort.

Hock. Reuben B., Gretna.

Miles, J. W., Crow-ley.

Reties, Felix, Rayne.

Roddy, Frank J., Monroe.

MANITOBA. CANADA

Boulden, D. A., Winnipeg.

MAINE

Cargion, V. E., Auburn.

Sanborn, Oliver T., Portland.

MARYLAND

Emerich, A. M., Baltimore.

Fisher, J. A., Annapolis.

Hoenicka, R. C., Cumberland.

Holme, Richard, Gros Point Park.

Priestcr, Phillip G., Catonsville.

MASSACHUSETTS

Allen, Seldon R.. Brookline.

Casey, J. M., Cambridge.

DeCourcey, David A., Winchester.

Dahill Edw. F., New Bedford.

Guertin. William H., Worcester.

Ham, Phillin E., Everett.

Hawkins, W. H., Haverhill.

Harrigan, Henrv J., Dedhan.

Hill, W. H., Belmont.

Tones, E. B., West Springfield.

Tohnson. T. L., Waltham.

King. H. E., Mansfield.

Mahoney, Thos. H., Westfield. McCarty, Charles J., Springfield. O’Hearn, J. W., Watertown. Partenhemer, Phillip, Greenfield. Senott, D. F., Boston.

Shepard, W. C., Pittsfield.

Soper, A. E., Mansfield.

Tierney, Daniel B., Arlington. Williams, E. .W., Lynn.

MICHIGAN

Belfy, N., Muskegon.

Bloom, A. G., Ironmount.

Boughner, George, Grand Rapids. Delfs, Hugo, Lansing.

DeMay, S. J., Detroit.

Krzyzostan. W., Hamtramck.

Kuhn. F. M., Pontiac.

Mottesheard, R. E, Dearborn-Ford-

Olsen, William G., Birmingham. Price, E. H., Flint.

Prichard, C. H., Jackson.

Shaller, Frank J., Port Huron. Smith, George W., Ferndale.

Tyson, Fillmore, Lansing.

Wallert, C. Edward, Mt. Clemens.

MINNESOTA

Clark, L. M., Cloquet.

Dunn, Owen C. St. Paul.

Hanson, S. H., Duluth.

Gillis, J. J., St. Cloud.

Mcllargey, Charles, Hibbing.

Ouist, N. F., Virginia.

Ringer, C. W.. Minneapolis.

Turk, Louis, Chisholm.

MISSISSIPPI

Fuller, W. H., Vicksburg.

Frank, R. E., Columbus.

McDonald, L. F., Jackson.

Partin, W. F. C., Meridian.

MISSOURI

Alt, Charles, St. Louis.

Donovan, D. F.. Kansas City.

Egner, J. C., Kansas City.

Hurley, J. P., Springfield.

O’Donnell, James T., St. Louis.

Ward, George R., St. Louis.

Wibauski, Leo F., St. Joseph.

NEBRASKA

Hansen, Louis C., Lincoln.

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Green, W. C., Concord.

Sargent, F. M., Surnapee.

Smith, James E., Nashau.

Whiting, H. B., Hampton Beach.

NEW JERSEY

Becker, H. J., South Orange.

Beckett, Ernest G., West New York.

Bowker, R. H., Passaic.

Breder, H. W., Egg Harbor.

Brown, Charles E., Long Branch.

Callahan. Andrew T., Harrison.

Carter, Peter. Camden.

Chamberlain. Albert. Hillside.

Colbert, Geo. E., Bloomville

Coheeny, John T., Carnev’s Point.

Conver, Samuel. Ocean City.

Coyle, Thomas L., Paterson.

Crane, Wilbur S., Little Falls.

Decker, Frederick C., Westfield.

Davis, F., Grantwood-Weehawken.

Davis, E. N. C., Hadden Heights.

Dresaler. Fred, Red Bank.

Dunn, W. J., Plainfield.

Francis, Harry J., New Brunswick.

Gerstung, August, Elizabeth.

Gibbs, J., Montclair.

Oilday, John J., Hoboken.

Hewitt, Elmer, North Wildwood.

Hull, C. E., Audubon.

Tngold, William F., Edgewater.

Jackson, L. K., Long Branch.

Keegan, J. T., Newark.

Kennedy, Martin T., West Orange.

Leeds, Joseph, Atlantic City.

Martin, Frank L., West Newark.

McAllister, E. H., Moorestown.

McOinlev. C. H., East Orange.

McLaughlin, W. S., Bavonne.

McMillan, J. J., Orange.

Miller, Charles N., Margate City.

Mitchell, G. L., East Orange

Moore, Paul J., Newark.

Nickerson, Charles, Wildwood.

O’Neill, W., Weehawken.

Pierce, K. F., Kearny.

Presley, Oliver, Long Branch.

Ridley, K. V., Van Eyke.

Ritter, Adam A., Clifton.

Schiler, Fred W. Union City.

Smith, Frank, East Newark.

Taggart, W. S. Ashury Park.

Weber, Joseph K., Stone Harbor.

Ziegler, William. Hackensack.

NEW YORK

Baker, Phillip, Port Cheste-

Bartlett, H. C., Oxford.

Beatty, C. J., Jamestown.

Bower, Geo. M., Rome.

Brennan, John, Pelham Manor

Brookins, L. C., Norwick.

Brown, Elmer J., Binghamto_____

Derra, G., Schenectady.

Espey, . hn H., Elmira.

P’ischer, G. A., Ellenville.

Gaffney, _____. W., Watertown.

Gates, W. J., Glens Falls.

Gibson, J_____ Mt. Vernon.

Golden, J. in H., Cohoes.

Hedden, G. W., Buffalo.

Higham, Charles. Middletown.

Huber, Charles, Endicott.

Kirsch, Raymond J., Kenmore.

Lyon, A. H., Binghamton.

McCarthy, J. W., Corning.

Mulcahey. J. J., Yonkers.

Noll, Chris W., Poughkeepsie.

Olson, Ollis, Falconer.

Seeley, Wm., Middletown.

Sullivan, E. F., Syracuse.

Sullivan, J. N., Utica.

Warner. Frank D., New Berlin.

Wood, G. A., Buffalo.

NORTH CAROLINA

Brockwell, Sherwood, Ex-Chief, Raleigh.

Duckett, A. L., Asheville.

Horney, A. B., High Point.

Holland. W. E., Raleigh.

McLaughen. G. O., Gastonia.

Miller, John L., Concord.

Nissen, H. E. Winston-Salem.

Palmer, Hendrix, Charlotte.

Robinson, J. R. Shelby.

Shaw, Frank, Greensboro.

Schnibben, Charles. Wilmington.

Sorsby, J. R., Rocky Mount.

Westmoreland. C. L., Canton.

Shuford, D. E., Hickory.

Whitener, H. E., Hickory.

Wood, J. H., Asheville.

NORTH DAKOTA

Sutherland, J. W. Fargo.

OHIO

Bryan, Thomas, East Liverpool,

Connell, Thomas F., Bellaire.

Green, Edward J., Steubenville.

King, Harry A., East Cleveland.

Meenar, R. O., Canton.

Nice, A. E., Columbus.

Ramby, Frank B., Dayton. Wallace. George A., Cleveland.

OKLAHOMA

Boaz, S. C., Henryctta

Brown, George K., Ponca City.

Goff, G. B., Oklahoma City.

Higginbothem, George, Muskogee.

Pfaymer, R. T., Claremore.

Lyle, Tom, Okmulgee.

Taplin, J. E., Blackwell.

ONTARIO, CANADA

Armstrong, James, Kingston.

Burnett, Robert, Ottawa.

DeFields. C. J., Windsor.

Fowler, J. Ex-Chief, Sudbury.

James, W. T., Hamilton.

Russell, W. J. Toronto.

PENNSYLVANIA

Chalfant, J. E., York.

Clark, M. E., Williamsport.

Clark, Charles E., Wayne.

Davis, James C., Farrell Davis, Ross D., Philadelphia.

Fehr, G. S., Freedom.

Kogel, Charles, Lancaster Kennedy, Joseph, Ambler.

Leonard M. F., Erie.

McNultv, William F., Carbondale.

Rosar, Peter J., Scranton.

Shadle, F. A., Verona.

Smalenber,. C., Meadville.

Smith, R. L., Pittsburgh.

Taw-ney, M. M., Harrisburg.

Stewart, Charles, Ford Citv.

Timmins, Richard, Beaver Fall.

Vanderholt, Fred, Sharon.

Wagner. L. Ellis. York.

Wood, Charles E., Chester.

QUEBEC. CANADA

Deacon. G. Y., Lachute.

Donnelly, L., Quebec.

Gauthier, R., Montreal.

Harrington, R., Montreal.

RHODE ISLAND

Almont, Thomas. Central Falls.

Charlesworth, Frank, Providence.

Cote. A. T., Woonsocket.

Lawton, J. S., Newport.

Patt. Irving F., Central Eads.

Savage, John A., Valiev Falls.

(Continued on following page)

Those Who Attended the Chiefs’ Convention (Continued)

SOUTH CAROLINA

Wells, H. B., Newbury.

Behrens, Louis, Charleston.

Donnald, F. E., Greenville.

Smith, Ben J., Easley.

S. DAKOTA

Sloan, W. H., Sioux Falls.

TEXAS

Coffman, J. T., Dallas.

Ferguson, S., Fort Worth.

O’Connor, S. D., Beaumont.

Parker, John, San Angelo.

Sarran, J. G., San Antonio.

Springer, W. J., Texarkana.

Twitty, W. E., Lubbock.

TENNESSEE

Beard, W. P. Columbia.

Brown, C. A., Signal Mountain.

Collins. W. R., Bristol,

Huffsteller, Glenn, Maryville.

Hunter, B. C., Dyersburg.

Johnson, C. M., Knoxville.

Mabry, G. W., Goldsboro.

Moore, Frank B., Nashville.

Moore, J. T., Memphis.

Parks, Ellis, Union City.

Ouarles, B. B., Murphreesboro.

Whaley, N. E., Johnson City.

Stoner, W. I., Lookout Mountain.

Toomey, W. M., Chattanooga.

VERMONT

Moore, Edwin D., Bennington.

VIRGINIA

Alexander, R. A., Portsmouth.

Baughan, R. S., Norfolk.

Cross, O. L., Bristol.

Cudihy, J. Hopewell.

Duncan. J. M., Jr., Alexandria.

Foster, Roscoe. A., Portsmouth,

Jesser, F. C., Covington,

Joynes. W. H., Richmond.

Meador, C. C., Roanoke.

Miller, W. T., Petersburg.

Mitchell, L. F., Daneville.

Rapp, L. B., Lynchburg.

WEST VIRGINIA

Doolittle, Ralph, Fairmont.

Hodman, S. R., Clarksburg.

McLane, J. L., Charleston.

McGranahan, E. A., Wheeling.

Quinn, Martin, Martmsburg.

WISCONSIN

Gillen, Clarence E., Racitie.

Kuplic, F. F., Manitowac.

Lefeber, J. C., Wauwatosa.

McGillan. George P., Appleton.

Steinkellner, Peter, Milwaukee.

Stroh, F. J., Sturgeon Bay.

Those Who Attended the Chiefs’ Convention

0

Those Who Attended the Chiefs’ Convention

HONORARY (ACTIVE)

Cummings, W. B., Atlanta, Ga.

Stevens, Jay W., San Francisco, Cal.

Cobb, Geo. F., Boston, Mass.

Stover, Frank C., San Francisco.

Case, I. H., FIRE ENGINEERING, N. Y.

Shepperd, Fred., FIRE ENGINEERING, N. Y.

ACTIVE CHIEFS AND FIRE MARSHALS

ALABAMA

Beatty, E. C., Tuscaloosa.

Akin, J. L., Birmingham.

White, Donald, Florence.

Stephen, W. W., Anniston.

Blakely, J. W, Selma.

Rchm, Gus, Mobile.

ARKANSAS

Brum, M. J., Fcrt Smith.

CALIFORNIA

Scott, R. J., Los Angeles.

Cooper, W. P., Richmond.

Dunphy, M. G., Sacramento.

Lamb, Ed., Ex-Chief, San Fran-

Lutkey, Wm. G., Oakland.

McCartin, P. 1)., Colorado Springs.

Hirschy, C. M., Hillsborough.

Minter, W. S., Long Beach.

Ryan, Mark E., Redwood City.

COLORADO

Healy, John F., Denver.

CONNECTICUT

Dunnigan, F. P., Westport.

Nobel, Wm. J., New Britain.

Moran, J. C., Hartford.

Donovan, J. F., Meriden.

Heitman, Henry H., Waterbury.

Hayes, John IL, Bristol.

Bogardus, Geo. W., Norwalk.

Murray, M. F. A., New Haven.

Fitzgerald, T., Naugatuck.

Clark, W. F., Ex-Chief, Naugatuck.

Reif, Lawrence E., New Haven.

Woodward, A. P., Danielson.

Burns, Thomas F., Bridgeport.

DELAWARE

Campbell, J. V., New Castle.

Sasse, Geo. W, Ex-Chief, Wilming-

Lutz, Wm., J., Wilmington.

Minor, Harold L., Wilmington.

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

W-atson, George S., Washington.

FLORIDA

Roberts. E. J., Miami.

Dean, V. M., Orlando.

MacMillan, IL R., Jacksonville.

McNulty, J. T., St. Petersburg.

Matthews, W. M., Tampa.

Pfander, F. C., Winter Haven.

Anderson. Wm. R., Fort Myers.

Beville, E. F., Gainesville.

Haney, T. W., Ex-Chief, Jacksonville.

GEORGIA

Cook, T. M., Jr.. Valdosta.

Cody, W. IL, Atlanta.

Brosnan, D. W., Albany.

Copland, D. B., Columbus.

Corless, C. W.. LaGrangb.

Taylor. H. L., T*omc.

Kennedy. John B., Augusta.

Powell, J. J.. Griffin.

Gilbert, II. A., Newnan.

ILLINOIS

Touhey, John, Chicago.

Watters. W. C., Oak Park.

Cater, John E., Galesburg.

Ely, John, Champaign.

Funderburk. W. IL. Springfield.

McAuhffe, Frank C., Supt., Chicago.

Marsh, James, Granite City.

Muir head, Chas., Danville.

O Farrell, Sars, Waukegan.

Beaman. J. E., Great Lakes.

Blake. Thomas D.. Rockford.

Herring, Albert. Murphvsboro.

Hofstetter. A. N.. Evanston.

Hourven. G. M., Winnetka.

Hawk, John Q.. Moline.

Royce. C. W., Joliett.

Henryson, E. F., Elgin.

INDIANA

Stalhut, John C., Fort Wayne.

Knoblick. R. A., South Bend.

Curran, Wm. J., Indianaprlis.

Vochcll, H. E., Indianapolis.

Kcilly. Philip. New Albany.

Champion, Wm. D., Goshen.

Iampinan. C. C., Whiting,

l.oucks, John C., Ex-Chief, Indianapolis.

McCabe. Archie, Muncic.

Miller, t. E., Richmond.

Newton. A. M., East Chicago.

Nill, Wm., Hammond.

Alford, Charles, Anderson.

Johnstone. Thos., Ex-Chief, Indianapolis.

Potts, Marshall, Mishawaka.

IOWA

Fisher, J. W., Dubuque.

Kellogg. Geo. M.. Sicux City.

KANSAS

Noble, P. L., Manhattan.

Warhurst, E. C., Newton.

Reinisch, Wm. F., Lawrence.

BuH, W. A., Parsons.

Lind, Olander, Kansas City.

Stout, A. J., Hutchison.

KENTUCKY

Schroder, John F., Covington.

Hensley, Burras, Ashland.

Adams. J. IL, Louisville.

Kiri. John B., Suot., Louisville.

Shely, B. F.,^ Lexington.

Cureton, E. E.. Owensboro.

MAINE

Sanborn, Oliver, Portland.

MARYLAND

Warr, Edward IL, Chief, Fire Patrol, Baltimore.

Emricb, A., Baltimore.

Hoenicka, R. C. Cumberland.

Mewshaw, Thos. M., Ex-Chief, Baltimore.

Fisher, Jesse A., Annapolis.

MASSACHUSETTS

Casey, James M., Cambridge.

Brown, Harry, Marlborough.

Tracy, Frank, Woburn.

Tierney, D. B., Arlington.

Sullivan, John, Ex-Chief, Plymouth.

Sennott, Daniel F., Boston.

Saxon, Henry, East Saugus.

Saunders, Edw.. Ex-Chief, Lowell.

Rich, Sewall, Somerville.

Allen, Selden R., Brookline.

Neary, John, Natick.

Marchant, H. R., Gloucester.

Mahonev, Thomas IL. Westfield.

McCarthy, C. L., Worcester.

King, IL E., Mansfield.

Flynn, Daniel, Great Barrington.

Floyd, Frank, Ex-Chief, Manchester.

DeCourcv, David H., Winchester.

Dahill, E. F., New Bedford .

Daggett. W. A., Springfield.

Ilill. Win. IL, Belmont.

Guertin, Wm. II., Supt., Worcester.

Jones, E. IL, West Soringfield.

Johnson, Geo. L., Waltham.

Nicolls, John^ T., Malden.

Dickinson, Frank F., Brockton.

Sheppard, W. C., Pittsfield.

Montmeny. Arthur, Chiconee.

Peirce. Walter H., Ex-Chief, Arlington.

Partenheimer, Philip, Greenfield.

O’Hearn, John W., Watertown.

MICHIGAN

Considinc, Wm. IL, Highland Park.

Danshury, Geo. F., Grosse Point Farms.

D^lfs, Hugo F., Lansing.

DeMay, S. J., Detroit.

Bodary, Edw.. River Rouge.

Brisson, J. T., Grosse Point Village.

Boughner, Geo., Grand Rapids.

Holme. R., Grosse Point Parks.

Mottesherd, R. E., Fordson.

Price. Edw. TI., Flint.

Schaller, Frank, Fort Huron.

Sawitzkv, Edw. J.. Mt. Clemens.

Smith, Geo. W., Ferndale.

Bishop, Martin J., Royal Oak.

Giasson, Geo. F.. Wyandotte.

Jaeger, A. M., Ecorse.

Bloom, A. G., Ironmount.

Olsen, William G., Birmingham.

MINNESOTA

Turk, Louis, Chisholm.

Clark, L. IL, Cloquet.

Cudmore, W. E., Rochester.

Riner, C. W., Minneapolis.

Mclllhargcy, Chas., Hibbing.

Nansen. S. H., Duluth.

lunn. O. C., St. Paul.

Townsend. John, Supt. Fire Ins.

Patrol, St. Paul.

MISSISSIPPI

Bartin. W. P. C., Meridan.

Maxwell. R. \. Ctuiodafo.

McDonald, L. F., Jackson.

MISSOURI

I’rbanski. Leo J., St. Joseph.

Alt, Chas., St. Louis.

O’Donm-11. James T., Chief. Sal

vage Corps, St. Louis.

Donovan, D. F., Kansas City.

NEBRASKA

llansen, Louis, Lincoln.

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Smith, James E.. Nashua.

Spring, Arthur W., Laconia.

Sargent. F. M.. Sunapee.

Green, W. C., Concord.

NEW JERSEY

Greenfield. C. W., Arlington.

Bowker, R. IL. Passaic.

McLaughlin. Wm. S., Bayonne.

Schier, Frederick, Union City.

Kcehler, Andrew. Ex-Chief, Somerville.

Spinning. E. S., Ex-Chief, Pernardsville.

Crane, W. S., Little Falls.

Gibbs, J. Montclair.

Pierson, A. V., Hightstown.

Phillips, II. M., Ex-Chief, Hammonton.

O’Neill, Wm., Weehawkcn.

Oldham. James A., Ex-Chief, Boundbrook.

Mitchell, Geo. L., Ex-Chief, East Orange.

Kennedy, Martin. West Orange.

Keegan, James, Newark.

Jost, Adolph, Oaklyn.

Johnson, T. Howell, Ex-Chief, Bloomfield.

Jackson. Lambert K., Ex-Chief, Longbranch.

Ingold, Wm., Edgewater.

Hull, C. E., Audubcn.

Hewett, Elmer. North Wildwood.

Gruver, S. A., Madison.

Griffith, Frank D., Long Branch.

Breder, H. W., Egg Harbor.

Bodine, G. R., Long Branch.

Beckcrt, Earnest, West New York.

Becker. Harry T.. South Orange.

Asay, Jos. B., Kedbank.

Ambrose. John W., Arbor.

Noble, W. S., Ex-Chief, Redbank.

Nickerson, Chas., Wildwood.

Gildav, John, Hoboken.

McAdams, Eugene, Clemcnton.

McAllister, E. II., Moorestown.

McGinley, G. A., East Orange.

Newman, Richard E., Ex-Chief, Merchantville.

McMillan, Jas. J., Orange.

Gcrstung, August. Elizabeth.

Frances, Harry. New Brunswick.

Fox. Howard D.. Oaklvn.

Decker, F. C., Westfield.

Davis, E. N. C., Iladdon Heights.

Condon, Edw., Laurel Springs.

Conver. S. B.. Ocean Citv.

Cox, W. T., Ex-Chief. Elizabeth.

Chamberlain, Albert. Hillside.

Carter, Peter, Ex-Chief, Camden.

Callahan. A. Harrison.

Ziegler, Wm., Hackensack.

Wilson, Isaac, Madison.

Weber. Joseph. Stone Harbor.

Tice. H. A.. Ridgewood.

Smith, Frank, East Newark.

Ritter, Adam, Clifton.

Rid lev, K. V., Tenack.

Regnault, George A.. Woodbury.

Rapp, Wm., Ex-Chief, Carteret.

NEW YORK

Seeley, William M., Middletown.

Huber, Charles. Endicott.

Rvszka, Frank. Laekawanna.

O’Connor, T. J., Chief of General

Electric. Sch^nectadv.

Heddcn, George W.. Buffalo.

Rice. Edward A., Freeport.

Dunker, William F., Freeport,

T ong Island.

Griffcn. Howard A.. White Plains.

Buck, Henry W.. Wcstburv.

Carlson. John, Ex-Chief, Depew.

Kirsch, Ravmond. Kenmorc.

Lyon, A. H., Bim»hamtcn.

Cruscr, J. G., Dunkirk.

Coyle, E. J., Lockwood.

Fischer. C. G A.. Ellenville.

McCarthy, J. W., Corning.

Miller, C. E., Glen Cove.

Noll, Chris. W., Poughkeepsie.

Baker, Philip, Ex-Chief, Portcheater.

Beatty, C. J., Jamestown.

Bower, George W., Rome.

Knlon, John. New York City.

Miller, kichard. Niagara Falls.

Gates, W. J., Glen Falls.

Bond. T. M.. Hornell.

Derra, A. G., Schenectady.

Murhpy, Jos, L., Kingston.

Mulvcy, E. J., Johnston.

Mulcaney. James L, Yonkers.

Maxson, R. A.. Gloversville.

Golden, J. IL, Cohoes.

Gaffney, W. E„ Watertown.

Kspey, John S., Elmira.

Erwin, F. H„ Oneida.

Corbett, S. J., Watervliet.

Coombs, Charles S., Syracuse.

Brookins, L. C., Norwich.

Wener, Frank B., New Berlin.

Sullivan, Joseph, Utica.

Schwank, J. O., Supt. Fire Patrols,

New York City.

NORTH DAKOTA

Thompson, IL A., Bismark.

Sutherland, J. W., Fargo.

OHIO

Bryan, Thomas, East Liverpool.

George, Edgar E., I ronton.

Gough, T. J., Lakewood.

Mesnar, R. O., Canton.

Green, Edw., Steubenville.

King, Harry A., East Clifton.

Kidner, Garrett, Martins Ferry.

Kalian, Harry, Youngstown.

Moore, John C., Ex-Chief, Martins Ferry.

YVallace, Geo., Cleveland.

Nice, A. E., Columbus.

Fitton, James R., Ex-Chief, Bel-

Speddv, Jos., Lakewood.

Connell, Thos., Cleveland.

OKLAHOMA

Goff, Geo. B., Oklahoma City.

Boaz, S. C., Henrvetta.

Collier, W. M.. Sapulpa.

Taplin, J. E., Blackwell.

Summers, Claud, Norman.

OREGON

Grenfell, Edw., Portland.

Graham, T. R., Corvallis.

PENNSYLVANIA

Landis, J. G., Bearville.

Smalenbcrger, Chas., Meadville.

.Stevenson, Vm. L., Pottsville.

Hoffman, Harry, Supt. PatroI

Philadelphia.

Wolf, E., Allentown.

Davis, James. Farrell.

Moore, Daniel, Beaver.

Vail, Samuel A., Carbondale.

Smith, Orlando, Darby.

Smith, Richard L., Pittsburgh.

Soule, F. E., Ccatesville.

Stauffer, A. S., Chief Fire Mar-

shal. Palmyra.

Stemplc, Rubin, Conshohccken.

Stewart, Chas., Ford Citv.

Tawney, M. M., Harrisburg.

Timmins, R. T., Beaver Falls.

Trainor, L., Duquesne.

Uhler, II. G., Burnham.

Wallace,^ Robt.. Wilkitisburg.

Wood, Chas., Chester.

Zorb, I. S., Butler.

Clark, Chas., Wavtie.

Clark, M. E., Williamsport.

Cresson, James, Fire Marshal, Norristown.

Daubcrt. W. W.. Pinegrovc.

Davis, R. IL. Philadelphia.

Davidson, R. J.. Collegehill.

Dolby, A. G.. Oil City.

Dougherty, Jos., Ex-Chief, Linword.

Eiscnhouer, Geo., West Lawn.

Evans, John, Reading.

Frev. Howard, Ex-Chief, Colling’dale.

Gilkeson, Franklin, Bristol.

Koons, G. M., Ex-Chief, Pottatown.

Leonard, M. P., Erie.

McNulty, Wm. T., Carbondale.

Neithammer, J. G., Reading.

Noel, Chas. V., Narberth.

Andes, Samuel F., E. Petersburg.

(Continued on following page

Those* whu Attended the Chief’s Convention (Continued)

Baum, Wm. J., Heading,

flerger. L. C. Philadelphia

(P.R.R.)

Brison, W. N., Ex-Chief, Reading.

Hall, Francis G., Jr., Roslyn.

Ham, Seth, Louistown.

Humphreys, Geo. W-, Reading.

Hochrciter, Frank, Wilkes liar re.

Kane, James, Philadelphia (E. 1.

Du Pent Co.)

Palm, W. H., Shillington.

Palmer, Samuel T., Chester (Sun Oil Co.)

Penna. State Firemen’s, Wayne.

Anderson, A. E. Bethlehem.

Hansom, C. B., Alliquippa.

Seyfrct, Roy, Reading (P. & R.)

RHODE ISLAND

Savage. John A., Valley Falls.

Patt, Irving F., Ex-Chief, Central Falls.

Carey, Thomas F., Johnston.

Gharlesworth, Frank, Providence.

Lawton, Joseph S., Newport.

Almond, Thomas, Central Falls.

•Cote, A. J., Woonsocket.

Batchelber, K. H., Centardeale.

SOUTH CAROLINA

Behrens, Lcuis, Charleston.

McConnell, F. F., Anderson.

Donnald, F. E., Greenville.

Wells, H. B., Newberry.

SOUTH DAKOTA

Sloan, W. H., Sioux Falls.

TENNESSEE

Moore, J. T., Memphis.

Moore, Frank B., Nashville.

Toomey, W. M., Chattanooga.

Stoner, W. I., Lookout Mountain.

Boyd, Sam. B., Knoxville.

TEXAS

Springer, W. J., Texarkan.

Sullivan, John T., El Paso.

Cook, Eugene, Denton.

Ferguson, S., Fort Worth.

Garabrell, K. D., Dallas.

McKinney, J. S., McKinney.

O’Connor, S. D., Beaumont.

Ollrc, C. J., Houston.

UTAH

Knight, W. S., Salt Lake City.

VERMONT

Moore, Edwin I)., Bennington.

Stock well, C. I)., Burlington.

Koltonski, A. II., Rutland.

VIRGINIA

Jesscr, Fred C., Covington.

Joynes, W. H., Richmond.

Miller, W. T., Petersburg.

Rapp, L. B., Lynchburg.

Sharp, W. A., Richmond.

Cuddthy, T. J., Hopewell.

Duncan, James, Jr., Alexandria.

Gordon, J. B., Newport News.

Long, Geo. M., Langley Field.

Meador, C. C., Roanoke.

Mitchell, L. F., Danville.

Fester, Roscoe A., Portsmouth

Navy Yard.

Alexander, Richard, Portsmouth.

Baughan, R. S., Norfolk.

WASHINGTON

Wocd, Joseph, Chief, Hon. Mem.,

Renton.

WEST VIRGINIA

Doolittle, Ralph, Fairmont.

Brightbiil, M. H., Elkins.

McGranhan. E. J.. Wheeling.

Hoffman, S. R., Clarksburg.

Guthrie, J. L., Bcckley.

McLane, J. L., Charleston.

Quinn, Martin, Martinsburg.

WISCONSIN

Steinkellner, 1, Milwaukee.

Welsh, J. P., Eau Claire.

Wild, Peter, Waukesha.

Kunlic, J. J., Manitowac.

Gillen, Clarence E., Racine.

McGlachine, Fred., LaCrosse.

Norman, Ole, Superior.

Heyl, Chas., Madison.

BRITISH COLUMBIA. CANADA

Carlisle, J. H., Vancouver.

ONTARIO

Brady, J. M., North Bay.

James, W. T., Hamilton.

Armstrong, James, Kingston.

Fowler, Joseph, Sunbury.

DeFields, C. J., Windsor.

Russell, William, Toronto.

Oram, Sidney J., St. Catharines.

Burnett, R., Ottawa.

QUEBEC

Dubeau, A., Verdun.

Donnelly. L., Quebec.

Willis, W. B., Outremont.

Tiessier, A., Hull.

Vachon, J. E., Three Rivers.

Gauthier, R., Montreal.

Harrington, Robert, Montreal.

SASKATCHEWAN

White, W. A., Regina.